Ibm Sfp+ 10Km Lw Lc 00Fm472

Ibm Sfp+ 10Km Lw Lc 00Fm472

: Add On

: 00FM472-AO

this Ibm 000fm472 Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver Provides 8gbs Fibre Channel-lw Throughput Up To 10km Over Single-mode Fiber (smf) At A Wavelength Of 1310nm Using A Lc Connector. It Is Guaranteed To Be 100% Compatible With The Equivalent Ibm Transceiver. This Easy To Install, Hot Swappable Transceiver Has Been Programmed, Uniquely...
$323.18
this Ibm 000fm472 Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver Provides 8gbs Fibre Channel-lw Throughput Up To 10km Over Single-mode Fiber (smf) At A Wavelength Of 1310nm Using A Lc Connector. It Is Guaranteed To Be 100% Compatible With The Equivalent Ibm Transceiver. This Easy To Install, Hot Swappable Transceiver Has Been Programmed, Uniquely Serialized And Data-traffic And Application Tested To Ensure That It Will Initialize And Perform Identically. It Is Built To Meet Or Exceed The Specifications Of Ibm, As Well As To Comply With Msa (multi-source Agreement) Standards To Ensure Seamless Network Integration. All Of Our Transceivers Are Trade Agreements Act (taa) Compliant. We Stand Behind The Quality Of Our Products And Proudly Offer A Limited Lifetime Warranty.

  • Addon Sfp+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable - Taa Compliant
// Ajax Success Cart Datalayer Code - SKU