AddOn Calix 100-01666-C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Calix 100-01666-C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

: Add On

: 100-01666-C-AO

this Calix 100-01666-c Compatible Sfp Transceiver Provides 1000base-bx Throughput Up To 10km Over Single-mode Fiber (smf) At A Bidirectional Wavelength Of 1310nmtx And 1490nmrx Using A Lc Connector. Digital Optical Monitoring (dom) Support Is Also Present To Allow Access To Real-time Operating Parameters. Our Transceiver Is Guaranteed To Be 100%...
$77.13
this Calix 100-01666-c Compatible Sfp Transceiver Provides 1000base-bx Throughput Up To 10km Over Single-mode Fiber (smf) At A Bidirectional Wavelength Of 1310nmtx And 1490nmrx Using A Lc Connector. Digital Optical Monitoring (dom) Support Is Also Present To Allow Access To Real-time Operating Parameters. Our Transceiver Is Guaranteed To Be 100% Compatible With The Equivalent Calix Transceiver. This Easy To Install, Hot Swappable Transceiver Has Been Programmed, Uniquely Serialized And Data-traffic And Application Tested To Ensure That It Will Initialize And Perform Identically. It Is Built To Meet Or Exceed The Specifications Of Calix, As Well As To Comply With Multi-source Agreement (msa) Standards To Ensure Seamless Network Integration. We Stand Behind The Quality Of Our Products And Proudly Offer A Limited Lifetime Warranty. Trade Agreements Act (taa) Versions Of This Part Are Available Upon Request.

  • Addon Calix 100-01666-c Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-bx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nmtx/1490nmrx, 10km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible